Member organisations

AEGEE-Tallinn

European student organization focusing on integration, culture exchange etc.
(Full Member) 

Matis Joab, president
 matis@aegee-tallinn.ee
info@aegee-tallinn.ee
+372 513 8779

Narva mnt 29, ruum S-121,
Tallinn 10120
http://www.aegee-tallinn.ee 

AEGEE-Tartu

European student organization focusing on integration, cultural exchange etc.
(Full Member)

Hanna Alajõe, president
president@aegee-tartu.com
info@aegee.tartu.ee
+ 372 525 5817

Kesk 48-4, Tartu, 50114 
www.aegee-tartu.com/aegee/

 

AIESEC Estonia

Development of ' Tallinn universities. 

(Full Member) 

Ingemar Essenson, chairman
esimees@tudengimaja.ee
+372 5647 1082

Raekoja plats 16, 
Tallinn 10146
http://www.tudengimaja.ee

 

Young Social Democrats

 

Youth of the Estonia's Social Democrats Party (political). 
(Full Member) 

Maris Sildpresident
maris@noorsots.ee
+372 5693 8678

 

Ahtri 10a, 
Tallinn 10151
http://noorsots.ee

 

 

MTÜ Urban Style

 

Youth organization specializing on urban culture, youth camps and vertical-align:baseline; dance and background:transparent; music.
(Full Member)


Joel Juht, Chairman
joel@jjstreet.ee
+372 566 495 78

Pärnu mnt 10, 
Tallinn 10148
http://www.jjstreet.ee

 

Youth For Understanding Estonia

International organization concentrating on culture exchange and exchange programs for Hih School students.

(Full Member) 

Kadri Eensalu, CO
kadri@yfu.ee
+372 527 7838   
yfu@yfu.ee
+372 62 861 61

Kevade 4a-1, 
Tallinn 10137
http://www.yfu.ee

 

Estonian Medical Students' Association

Organization representing medical students of Estonia and promoting medical education and people's health. 
(Full Member) 

Siim Rinken, Chairman
eays.president@gmail.com


Pepleri 32, 
Tartu 51010
http://www.eays.ee

MTÜ AUH

Full Member

Jaanika Soodla, chairman
jaanika.soodla@auh-auh.ee
+372 5598 3150

http://www.auh.ee/
http://www.facebook.com/MTUAUH 

 

Tartu County Youth Council

Youth Council operating in the county of Tartu, representing the interest of county's youth and body { working for development of youth participation in the region.
(Observer Member) 

Mihkel Sari, Chairman
mihkel.sari@gmail.com
+ 372 5818 8652

Facebook page

Järva County Youth Council

Youth Council representing the interest and overflow:hidden; developing participation of the youth in Järva County.
(Observer Member)

Riin Luks, Chairman
riin@paideank.ee
+372 5808 3744

Lai 33
Paide 72720
http://www.kenk.ee/jarvamaanoortekogu

Hiiu County Youth Council

 

Youth Council representing the interest and developing participation of the youth in Hiiu County.
(Observer Member)

Kärolin Puusild, juhatuse esimees
k2rolin.puusild@gmail.com
+ 372 5660 2547

http://www.noored.hiiumaa.ee

 

Andres Soop, president 
president@esn.ee

Estonian Reform Party Youth Council

Estonian Reform Party Youth Council (political).
(Candidate Member) 

Joonas Vänto, chairman
joonas@reform.ee
+372 5615 2508

Tõnsimägi 9, 
Tallinn 10119
http://www.reforminoored.ee

Noorteühendus PÕLVKOND

 

 

Organization organizing youth sports events, youth camps and concentrating on the

integration process of various ethnical groups in Estonia.
(Full Member) 

Kabulat Šogenov, chairman
info@koos.ee 

Kaera 21a 
10318 Tallinn
http://koos.ee

 

 

Pharmaceutical Society of University of Tartu

 

Organization uniting pharmaceutical students of Tartu University.
(Candidate Member) 

Georg-Marten Lanno, Chairman
georg.lanno@gmail.com

Nooruse 1, 
Tartu 50411
http://tyrs.ee

 

Noorteklubi Oma Territoorium

 

Organization uniting mainly Russian speaking young people organizing events and projects. 
(Full Member) 

Aleksandr Apolinsky, Direktor
info@oo.ee
+372 5016655

Vana-Viru 3, 
Tallinn 10111
http://www.oo.ee

 

Candidate Member

Kaja Õigusmeber of board
kaja.oigus@gmail.com
+372 5698 6235

Öökull

 

Youth Center concentrating on youth activities and quality free time.
(Candidate Member) 

ookyll@ank.ee
+372 559 626 33

Pärnu mnt. 6, 
Tallinn 10148
http://www.ookull.ee/lastekeskus/

 

Harku Valla Lastekaitse Ühing

 

 

Organization supporting youth development from primary school till basic school.
( Candidate Member) 

Kaja Rasmann, chairman
kultuuriait@gmail.com, info@harkulaps.ee
+372 5553 8009

Ranna tee 1, 
Tabasalu 76901
http://www.harkulaps.ee

 

 

Jõgeva County Youth Council

Youth Council representing the interest and developing participation of the youth in Jõgeva County.
(Observer Member) 

Sigrid Laurikainen, Chairman of the Board
laurikainen.sigrid@gmail.com
+372 5885 3374

http://www.jogevamv.ee/?page=417

European Law Students' Association Estonia

 

Anette Aav, President
president@elsa.ee
+372 5666 7039

Kaarli pst. 3,
Tallinn 10119
http://www.elsa.ee

 

Valga County Youth Council

Youth Council representing the interest and developing youth participation of the youth in Valga County 
(Observer Member)  

Anna-Marija Sljusartšuk, president
maria.slyusarchuk@gmail.com
58587788

Kesk 12, Valga
68203 Valgamaa
http://noortekogu.valgamaa.ee

Lääne County Youth Council

 

Youth Council representing the interest and developing youth participation of the youth in Lääne County. 
(Observer Member)  

Birgit Aljaste, Chairman
birgitaljaste@gmail.com

 

http://www.noor.laanemaa.ee
www.facebook.com/laanemaanoortekogu

Pärnu County Youth Council

Youth Council representing the interest and developing youth participation of the youth in Pärnu County 
(Observer Member) 

Elise Holter, Chairman of the Board
eliseholter11@gmail.com 

http://www.pmnl.ee